Home About the Devil in the Dark 2010 Race Results
2010 Race Results PDF Print E-mail
Overall Laps Car # Drivers Class PIC Car Make Car Model Color Total Tm Best Tm Sponsor Best Speed
1 415 57 Serge Tousignant ITE 1 BMW M3 Yellow 12:00:53 01:34.7 Bimmershop 85.51
      Sebastien Rochon                  
2 406 32 Robert DiMarco SSM 1 Mazda Miata White 12:01:29 01:39.6 Mitchum Motorsports 81.31
 

Mitch Reading







 
      Mathew DiMarco                  
3 406 7 Jason Livingood SSM 2 Mazda Miata White and Blue 12:01:33 01:39.1 Ball And Ball / Sync Speed 81.75
 

Bill Ball







 
 

Chris Kellett







 
      Yoshiki Hakutani                  
4 403 6 John Weisberg ITS 1 Mazda Miata Red 12:00:59 01:38.1 Berg Racing Mazda Redcom 82.58
 

Richard Picut







 
 

Ron Green







 
      Dinah Weisberg                  
5 400 27 Thomas Smith ITS 2 Mazda RX7 Blue 12:01:20 01:39.1 Scuderia Zissou 81.75
 

Darrell Anthony






Propel Web Design  
 

John Hainsworth







 
      Matt Rooke                  
6 400 99 Steve Snow ITE 2 BMW 3 Series Black 12:01:37 01:34.1 Bimmerworks.Com 86.06
 

Ryan Dunn







 
      Joe McCormick                  
7 400 88 Aaron Nash SM 1 Mazda Miata Blue 12:01:46 01:40.0 Crucial Motorsports Group 81.00
 

John Peterson







 
      Sam Schechter                  
8 400 66 Charles Turano SRR 1 SR SR Yellow 12:01:51 01:40.2 Enrtopy Racing 80.80
 

Jason Nolan







 
      Carl Hober                  
9 397 58 Matthew Henwood SSM 3 Mazda Miata White 12:01:16 01:38.9 Henwood Motorsports 81.90
 

Peter Henwood







 
      Peter Maerz                  
10 396 41 Joe Plunkett SSM 4 Mazda Miata Yellow 12:01:50 01:39.4 Subway 81.50
 

Mark Crum







 
 

Peter Smith







 
      Don Duman                  
11 390 18 Andrew Zimmermann ITA 1 Acura Integra Red 12:01:05 01:40.5 Drive-Gear.Com Icarp.Net 80.58
 

James Hunt






Bimmerparts.Com  
      William Fox                  
12 386 89 David Hsu SM 2 Mazda Miata White 12:01:14 01:37.9 Rossini Racing 82.74
 

Zack Skolnic







 
      Manny DaSilva                  
13 386 77 Bill Miskoe SM 3 Mazda Miata Black/Silver 12:01:34 01:39.8 Iron Dragon Racing 81.17
 

Brian Biyler







 
      Fred Ferguson                  
14 386 65 Jeff Ellner SRR 2 SR SR Yellow 12:01:47 01:41.6 Entropy Racing 79.73
 

Steve Hanford







 
      Edwin Robinson                  
15 383 28 James Troxell ITB 1 VW Golf White 12:01:31 01:44.2 Team York Racing 77.70
 

Jay Troxell







 
      Bob Rothstein                  
16 382 83 Tom Minuto SM 4 Mazda Miata White 12:01:00 01:40.2 Doc Broomheads Garage 80.86
 

Ken Buchel







 
      John Leary                  
17 382 04 William Bifulco ITA 2 Mazda Miata Blue 12:01:57 01:39.6 Hemanracing 81.36
 

Patrick Fanning







 
 

Viktor Volpe







 
      Michael Lo                  
18 365 11 Dan Hall ITB 2 Mazda Protege Blue 12:02:36 01:42.9 The City Islanders 78.71
 

Adam Figarsky







 
 

Tony Senese







 
      * Keith McDonald                  
19 363 91 Scott Koschwitz SSM 5 Mazda Miata Green/Yellow 12:01:53 01:40.3 Body & Paint By Keith Fanning 80.76
 

Anthony Libretti







 
 

Greg Amy







 
      Nigel Moffett                  
20 361 9 Chris Thompson ITS 3 Mazda RX7 Red/White 12:01:14 01:41.6 Mostly Motorsports Auto Service 79.75
 

Larry Maloney







 
      Kent Jones                  
21 361 24 Andy Schaufberger T2 1 Lotus Exige Red 12:01:34 01:34.1 New Jersey Motor Sports Park 86.05
 

Joe Volpe






Carbotech Bra  
 

Lee Brahin






Hoosier Tire  
 

John Burke







 
 

Connor Burke







 
      Ross Barna                  
22 358 19 Steve Colletti ITA 3 Acura Integra Red 12:02:13 01:40.0 Colletti Motorsports 80.98
 

Frank Levinson







 
 

EB Lunken







 
 

Bill Neimeyer







 
      Dave Davidson                  
23 315 2 Ted Devit T3 1 Honda S 2000 Red 10:33:38 01:36.2 Black Dog Racing 84.16
 

Stan Wilson







 
 

Myra Devit







 
 

Tim Myers







 
      Mike Kramer                  
24 296 23 Matt Miskoe ITE 3 Mazda Miata Red 8:39:54 01:39.5 American Engineering & Testing 81.42
 

Christopher Tier







 
      David Foote                  
25 295 98 John Redden ITS 4 Mazda RX7 Black & Red 12:02:17 01:42.7 Duel Red Racing 78.83
 

Mike Thompson







 
      John Redden III                  
26 134 5 * Ron Willis ITR 1 BMW 325 I White w/Red & Blk 4:05:25 01:37.5 Manassas Motorwerkes Inc 83.09
 

* Ted Giovanis







 
 

Shawn Dewey







 
 

Nick DiMeo







 
      * Scott Linton                  
27 100 94 Paul Moorcones STU 1 Acura Integra Type R Yellow 4:21:52 01:38.2 Radial Tire Company 82.50
 

Tom Beverly







 
 

Drew Gutow







 
      * Chuck Allard                  
28 87 07 * David Hofmann ITA 4 Honda CRX Si Black and Red 4:21:14 01:40.4 Kumho Tires 80.67
 

* Doug Case






Pafr Racing  
 

Len Schrader






Reinestsen Motors Saab  
 

Dom Cimino







 
      Brian Heun                  
29 9 25 * Teri Willis ITS 5 BMW 325 IS White 0:15:17 01:39.0 Manassas Motorwerkes & Autowerke 81.79
 

* David Toy







 
 

* Rick Ricker







 
      Carlos Roncajolo                  
DNS 0 80 Gerald Thompson ITS DNS Mazda RX7 Black / White     Crucial Motorsports Group  
 

Frank Delvecchio







 
      Mike O'Donnald